Is Signature SELECT Rice White Enriched Long Grain Instant - 42 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Precooked Long Grain Rice Enriched With Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Thiamin), Folic Acid
Check Signature SELECT Rice White Enriched Long Grain Instant - 42 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rice White Enriched Long Grain Instant - 42 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rice White Enriched Long Grain Instant - 42 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


