Is Signature Select Roasted & Salted Whole Cashews, Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Signature Select Roasted & Salted Whole Cashews, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Roasted & Salted Whole Cashews, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
About this product
Snack · Whole


