Is Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Wheat - 12 Count Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of; Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Wheat - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Wheat - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Wheat - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


