Is Signature SELECT Salsa Southwest Medium Jar - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chilies (Green Chilies, Citric Acid), Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Corn, Dehydrated Onions, Black Beans (Black Beans, Sugar, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Cilantro, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Salsa Southwest Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Salsa Southwest Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Signature SELECT Salsa Southwest Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


