Is Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Original Bottle - 18 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR), SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Original Bottle - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Original Bottle - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Original Bottle - 18 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


