Is Signature SELECT Sauce Barbeque Honey - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Less than 2% of: Salt, Molasses, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfites [Preservative]), Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Spices, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Garlic Powder.
Check Signature SELECT Sauce Barbeque Honey - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sauce Barbeque Honey - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sauce Barbeque Honey - 18 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


