Is Signature SELECT Sauce Hot Louisiana - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Signature SELECT Sauce Hot Louisiana - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sauce Hot Louisiana - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sauce Hot Louisiana - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
SafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


