Is Signature SELECT Sauce Steak Bold - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Raisin Paste, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrates, Orange Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check Signature SELECT Sauce Steak Bold - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Sauce Steak Bold - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking