Is Signature Select Sausage Thin Pizza Crust Topped With Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese & Italian Sausage Pizza, Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING [SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}], SALT, SPICE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRESERVATIVES [BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID]). CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (L-CYSTEINE), SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check Signature Select Sausage Thin Pizza Crust Topped With Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese & Italian Sausage Pizza, Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Sausage Thin Pizza Crust Topped With Rich Traditional Tomato Sauce, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese & Italian Sausage Pizza, Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


