Is Signature Select Seasoning Mix Taco Less Sodium - 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Paprika), Onion, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic & Citric Acid
Check Signature Select Seasoning Mix Taco Less Sodium - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Seasoning Mix Taco Less Sodium - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Signature Select Seasoning Mix Taco Less Sodium - 1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


