Is Signature Select Seasons Candy Cane Blend of Graham Cracker Pieces, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Yogurt Peppermint Coated Almonds, Chocolate Candies & Peppermint Flavored Pretzels Trail Mix, Candy Cane Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), YOGURT PEPPERMINT COATED ALMONDS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SALT], ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, CORN OIL], CANDY CANE GRIND [CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE {FOR COLOR} AND NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL], SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP), CHOCOLATE NON PAREIL CANDIES (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARBAUBA WAX]), PEPPERMINT FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY NON FAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SALT], PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], COLORING [INCLUDES VEGETABLE JUICE {BEET}, PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN], SHELLAC, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP).
Check Signature Select Seasons Candy Cane Blend of Graham Cracker Pieces, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Yogurt Peppermint Coated Almonds, Chocolate Candies & Peppermint Flavored Pretzels Trail Mix, Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Seasons Candy Cane Blend of Graham Cracker Pieces, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Yogurt Peppermint Coated Almonds, Chocolate Candies & Peppermint Flavored Pretzels Trail Mix, Candy Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


