Is Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Sesame Ginger Jar - 18 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Roasted Sesame Oil, Ginger Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Burgundy Wine, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Sesame Ginger Jar - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Sesame Ginger Jar - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Sesame Ginger Jar - 18 Oz is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsSafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadeMeal Prep


