Is Signature Select S'mores Blend of White Chocolate Marshmallows, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Graham Cookies, Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt & Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, S'mores Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- graham cookies
- graham flour
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
- flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK} TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], MARSHMALLOW CENTER [WHEAT, FLOUR, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND XANTHAN GUM], SHELLAC, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), GRAHAM COOKIES (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), MARSHMALLOW TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).
Check Signature Select S'mores Blend of White Chocolate Marshmallows, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Graham Cookies, Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt & Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select S'mores Blend of White Chocolate Marshmallows, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Graham Cookies, Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt & Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


