Is Signature Select S'mores Blend of White Chocolate Marshmallows, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Graham Cookies, Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt & Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, S'mores Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured whey
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored coating
  • white chocolate marshmallows

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK} TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], MARSHMALLOW CENTER [WHEAT, FLOUR, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND XANTHAN GUM], SHELLAC, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), GRAHAM COOKIES (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), MARSHMALLOW TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).

Check Signature Select S'mores Blend of White Chocolate Marshmallows, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Graham Cookies, Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt & Marshmallow Truffles Trail Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go