Is Signature SELECT Soup Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Celery, Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Egg White, Whole Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Chives, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Beta Carotene (for Color).
Check Signature SELECT Soup Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Soup Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Soup Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


