Is Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Cheese (Enzyme Modified Cheddar and Pasteurized Process Cheddar [Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Milkfat, Xanthan Gum, Apo-Carotenal [Color]), Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavoring, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil.

Check Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go