Is Signature SELECT Split Peas Green Dry - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Split Peas
Check Signature SELECT Split Peas Green Dry - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Split Peas Green Dry - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Split Peas Green Dry - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


