Is Signature SELECT Syrup Butter Flavored - 24 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Caramel Color.

Check Signature SELECT Syrup Butter Flavored - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Syrup Butter Flavored - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping
Oat Free? Signature SELECT Syrup Butter Flavored - 24 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful