Is Signature SELECT Syrup Chocolate Flavored - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate flavored syrup delivers a smooth, glossy, viscous texture and pronounced cocoa taste; commonly used as a topping for ice cream, pancakes, waffles, coffee, milkshakes, and baking. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and easy pouring, while some occasionally mention sweetness, varying thickness preferences, and perceived value in customer reviews online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- potassium sorbate, salt, mono-, diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate flavored syrup delivers a smooth, glossy, viscous texture and pronounced cocoa taste; commonly used as a topping for ice cream, pancakes, waffles, coffee, milkshakes, and baking. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and easy pouring, while some occasionally mention sweetness, varying thickness preferences, and perceived value in customer reviews online.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60 (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Signature SELECT Syrup Chocolate Flavored - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Syrup Chocolate Flavored - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Syrup Chocolate Flavored - 24 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


