Is Signature Select Tapatio Salsa Picante Blend of Peanuts, Almonds & Dried Pineapple With a Tapatio Lime Flavored Seasoning Hot Snack Mix Flavored With Lime Seasoning , Salsa Picante Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SEASONING [LIME JUICE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID), CANE SUGAR], SPICES, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, DICED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check Signature Select Tapatio Salsa Picante Blend of Peanuts, Almonds & Dried Pineapple With a Tapatio Lime Flavored Seasoning Hot Snack Mix Flavored With Lime Seasoning , Salsa Picante against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go