Is Signature Select Tapatio Salsa Picante Blend of Peanuts, Almonds & Dried Pineapple With a Tapatio Lime Flavored Seasoning Hot Snack Mix Flavored With Lime Seasoning , Salsa Picante Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SEASONING [LIME JUICE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID), CANE SUGAR], SPICES, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, DICED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check Signature Select Tapatio Salsa Picante Blend of Peanuts, Almonds & Dried Pineapple With a Tapatio Lime Flavored Seasoning Hot Snack Mix Flavored With Lime Seasoning , Salsa Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Tapatio Salsa Picante Blend of Peanuts, Almonds & Dried Pineapple With a Tapatio Lime Flavored Seasoning Hot Snack Mix Flavored With Lime Seasoning , Salsa Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


