Is Signature Select Taqueria Style Guacamole Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Tomatillo, Vegetable Oil, Avocado Paste (Avocado, Salt and Lemon Juice), Serrano Peppers, Coriander, White Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Parsley, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate and 0.05% Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives, Calcium Sodium EDTA, Yellow FD&C 6 and Blue FD&C 1.

Check Signature Select Taqueria Style Guacamole Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing