Is Signature Select Taqueria Style Salsa Verde Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATILLO, GREEN JALAPENO, VEGETABLE OIL, IODIZED SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FIORILAGER VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SPICES, FUMARIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW FD&C 6, BLUE FDBC L.
Check Signature Select Taqueria Style Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Taqueria Style Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


