Is Signature Select Thai-Style Peanut Sauce With Ginger & Lemongrass Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Peanuts, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Chili Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lemongrass, Spices, Salt. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Peanuts.

Check Signature Select Thai-Style Peanut Sauce With Ginger & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Thai-Style Peanut Sauce With Ginger & Lemongrass is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladTopping