Is Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Honey Roasted - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WATER, DRY HONEY COATING (SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM STEARATE [ANTI-CAKING, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE]), PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, SALT.
Check Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Honey Roasted - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Honey Roasted - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Honey Roasted - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


