Is Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Honey Roasted - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WATER, DRY HONEY COATING (SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM STEARATE [ANTI-CAKING, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE]), PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, SALT.
Check Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Honey Roasted - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Honey Roasted - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Honey Roasted - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetHoneySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


