Is Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Party Lightly Salted - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Salt
Check Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Party Lightly Salted - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Party Lightly Salted - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Lay's Lightly Salted Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Planters Lightly Salted Made With Sea Salt Cocktail Peanuts - 16oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Peanuts Party Lightly Salted - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


