Is Signature Select Thick & Fluffy Chocolate Chip Waffles Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Eggs, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Wheat Gluten, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Whey Protein Isolate, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Soy and Milk.
Check Signature Select Thick & Fluffy Chocolate Chip Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Thick & Fluffy Chocolate Chip Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Frozen


