Is Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Packaged in an 8 oz can, it delivers a mild, slightly tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for pasta, pizza, quick sauces, and simmering, shoppers praise the convenient portion size and consistent taste, while some note occasional variability in thickness between different production runs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Packaged in an 8 oz can, it delivers a mild, slightly tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for pasta, pizza, quick sauces, and simmering, shoppers praise the convenient portion size and consistent taste, while some note occasional variability in thickness between different production runs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Peppers
Check Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


