Is Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce - 8 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Packaged in an 8 oz can, it delivers a mild, slightly tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for pasta, pizza, quick sauces, and simmering, shoppers praise the convenient portion size and consistent taste, while some note occasional variability in thickness between different production runs.

Description
Packaged in an 8 oz can, it delivers a mild, slightly tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for pasta, pizza, quick sauces, and simmering, shoppers praise the convenient portion size and consistent taste, while some note occasional variability in thickness between different production runs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Peppers
Check Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


