Is Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced - 14.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned diced tomatoes offer bright, tangy tomato flavor with soft but distinct chunks and a slightly loose, saucy texture, commonly used in soups, sauces, chilis and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent can-to-can quality, convenient readiness for cooking, occasional variability in chunk size, reliable performance in simmered recipes and stews too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid

Check Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced - 14.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping