Is Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Petite With Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small diced tomatoes deliver a tangy tomato flavor with a mild, peppery heat; pieces are soft yet hold shape in their juices. Commonly used in salsas, soups, chilis, casseroles and taco fillings. Customer feedback cites consistent dice, convenience and value, with occasional notes about excess liquid or subdued spice levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Small diced tomatoes deliver a tangy tomato flavor with a mild, peppery heat; pieces are soft yet hold shape in their juices. Commonly used in salsas, soups, chilis, casseroles and taco fillings. Customer feedback cites consistent dice, convenience and value, with occasional notes about excess liquid or subdued spice levels.
Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CHOPPED GREEN JALAPENO CHILI PEPPERS AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CILANTRO.
Check Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Petite With Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Petite With Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Petite With Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Can


