Is Signature Select Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 4 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower and/or Canola Oil), Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Color], Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Safflower Oil, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Lime Juice Solids, Dehydrated Cilantro, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors).

Check Signature Select Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 4 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing