Is SIGNATURE SELECT, TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter toffee almonds
  • 1% of salt butter
  • dark chocolate butter toffee almonds

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS [SUGAR, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SALT BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED], SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR]SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CINNAMON SUGAR ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING {SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CINNAMON, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)] VEGETABLE OIL {PEANUT. COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED SALTED MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SEA SALT)

Check SIGNATURE SELECT, TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go