Is Signature SELECT Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Aged - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grape Must Concentrated, Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must
Check Signature SELECT Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Aged - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Aged - 8.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingTopping


