Is Signature SELECT Water Chestnuts Sliced - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid.
Check Signature SELECT Water Chestnuts Sliced - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Water Chestnuts Sliced - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Water Chestnuts Sliced - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


