Is Signature SELECT Water Sparkling Strawberry Creme - 1 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Water Sparkling Strawberry Creme - 1 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Water Sparkling Strawberry Creme - 1 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Water Sparkling Strawberry Creme - 1 Liter is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


