Is Signature SELECT Wing Sauce Buffalo Hot - 12 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Less Than 2%: Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Paprika (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Garlic (Dried)
Check Signature SELECT Wing Sauce Buffalo Hot - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Wing Sauce Buffalo Hot - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Wing Sauce Buffalo Hot - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


