Is SIGNATURE SELECTIONS EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA NIBS, MILKFAT, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIM MILK, VANILLA SEEDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER.
Check SIGNATURE SELECTIONS EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECTIONS EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


