Is SIGNATURE SELECTS SMOKED BEER BRATWURST Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, BEER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check SIGNATURE SELECTS SMOKED BEER BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECTS SMOKED BEER BRATWURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


