Is SIGNATURE SELECTS SWEET ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE
Check SIGNATURE SELECTS SWEET ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECTS SWEET ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Piece


