Is SIGNATURE SHREDDED ASIAGO CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check SIGNATURE SHREDDED ASIAGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SHREDDED ASIAGO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep


