Is Signature Sidekicks by Robert Irvine, Provencal Ratatouille, 11.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Onions, Zucchini, Yellow Squash, Red Swiss Chard, Kalamata Olives And Sun Dried Tomato Mix (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sulphur, Glucose, Citric Acid, Black Olives, Salt, Water, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Herbed Sundried Tomato Sauce (Canola Oil, Water, Olive Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Basil, Sun Dried Tomato, Sugar, Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Garlic, Grapeseed Oil
Check Signature Sidekicks by Robert Irvine, Provencal Ratatouille, 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Sidekicks by Robert Irvine, Provencal Ratatouille, 11.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Sidekicks by Robert Irvine, Provencal Ratatouille, 11.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


