Is SIGNATURE STYLE PREMIUM SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SIGNATURE STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- atlantic salmon
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, FRUITWOOD AND HARDWOOD SMOKE.
Check SIGNATURE STYLE PREMIUM SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SIGNATURE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE STYLE PREMIUM SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SIGNATURE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
About this product
Seafood · Piece


