Is Significantly Hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Tahini, Canola Oil, Garlic, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Topping - Red Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper
Check Significantly Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Significantly Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Significantly Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


