Is Sigurndsson Skyr Icelandic Tradition Low Fat Soft Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Lactic Acid Bacteria (milk), Microbial Rennet. Contains Milk.

Check Sigurndsson Skyr Icelandic Tradition Low Fat Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping