Is Silicea Body Essentials Iron VITAL F+ (15mg Iron) Sachets 15ml x 30 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin as sodium phosphate
riboflavin as sodium phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ferrous gluconate, thiamine as hydrochloride, riboflavin as sodium phosphate, nicotinamide, pyridoxine as hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, ascorbic acid.
Check Silicea Body Essentials Iron VITAL F+ (15mg Iron) Sachets 15ml x 30 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silicea Body Essentials Iron VITAL F+ (15mg Iron) Sachets 15ml x 30 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Silicea Body Essentials Iron VITAL F+ (15mg Iron) Sachets 15ml x 30 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Pouch


