Is SILK Almond Beverage, Unsweetened, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour. VITAMINS & MINERALS: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Allergen Statement: Contains Almond. Produced in a facility that also processes soy and other tree nuts.

Check SILK Almond Beverage, Unsweetened, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SILK Almond Beverage, Unsweetened, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml is available at 7 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast