Is SILK Almond Beverage, Unsweetened, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almond
  • almond base

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour. VITAMINS & MINERALS: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Allergen Statement: Contains Almond. Produced in a facility that also processes soy and other tree nuts.

Check SILK Almond Beverage, Unsweetened, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SILK Almond Beverage, Unsweetened, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml is available at 7 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast