Is SILK Almond Beverage, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 236ml (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour. VITAMINS & MINERALS: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.
Check SILK Almond Beverage, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 236ml (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILK Almond Beverage, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 236ml (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SILK Almond Beverage, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 236ml (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking


